NOIR THIS, BABY



 N-O-V-E-M-B-E-R 

GOES  NOIR

AT THE BIJOU


S
chweetheart, grab your snappy dialogue and your snub nose 45 too. Bust out shadows, shoot out plot. Strong arm us wit' whut stuff you got. Make it gritty, witty or bloody litty - hell, you know how. That Absolutely*Kate dame is gonna strut your stuff under shiny spots and kliegs so hot that all the birds down the docks will be singin' like canaries practicin' for opening night at Carnegie. And baby, that ain't nobody's getaway car. A*K and some tough guy pals are gonna be hollerin' in far more than the usual jaded suspects to crowd their tushes into her fancy schmancy red velvet cushions.

Me? I'm exiting, stage left now. Got some guy to settle some beef wit before dinner. But I'll be there when
AT THE BIJOU's curtain goes up, not stealthy-like ... but wit pizazz. Absolutely*Kate wisecracks, "The world like we know it needs more damn pizazz!"

Be there


or be square Bub. 




Talkin to you too, Toots. 



Send between 100 and 1000 woids to Katie while the November Noirama scene is kickin' up stage lights fantastic. Yeah, sure, there's a line-up clear 'round the shadows of the next block, but if you're worth three or four of your two-cents worth, that gal's gonna find a spot for you under AT THE BIJOU hot spots. Hell, if you've given your story da bum's rush somewhere else before, dat's jake too. Ya ain't seen nuttin' til ya sees how dis broad puts up your story into a show, kids. Pops your peepers. Makes how you jaw a tale glimmer better 'n loot from a beats-all-odds heist. Then again,if you're tough enough for the stuff memorable debut-reviews are made of, you ain't gonna wrangle any better Opening Night in November than this.


Oh yeah. Class up your bio act, shove a link in and if you've already got a book or two to hawk - give our goodtimes gal the goods on that. I'm outta here. 


NOVEMBER GOES NOIR

AT THE BIJOU ~


SEND YOUR STUFF TO:

RiverviewStudios@gmail.com


Subject Head ?  Jab in ~

" Bogie Sent Me "

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget